Qualifier Round 3 Heat Sheet
1
The Future Champions (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Cannon Hobart 9 8 (1) 7/5:57.854 (1)
2 2Tyler Birg 10 8 (2) 6/5:23.888 (2)
3 3Violet Monaco 11 9 (1) 6/5:14.495 (1)
4 4Evo Max 12 9 (2) 6/5:28.764 (2)
5 5Joey Max 13 10 (2) 6/5:41.268 (2)
6 6Kaitlyn Perrin 14 11 (2) 5/5:09.805 (2)
7 7Colton Burmingham 15 13 (2) 5/6:07.996 (2)
8 8Michael Hobart 16 15 (2) 4/5:51.648 (2)
2
The Future Champions (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Logan Drapinski 1 0 (1) 9/5:24.856 (1)
2 2James Perrin Jr 2 2 (1) 9/5:30.304 (1)
3 3Adelle Max 3 2 (2) 8/5:11.366 (2)
4 4Jake Schroeder 4 4 (1) 8/5:11.153 (1)
5 5Evan Ciresi 5 5 (1) 8/5:12.431 (1)
6 6Mikayla Ross 6 5 (2) 7/5:30.198 (2)
7 7Nathan Ross 7 7 (1) 7/5:42.124 (1)
8 8Rebecca Mayville 8 7 (2) 6/5:12.814 (2)
3
Rc Clubhouse Powder Puff (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kendre Jaynes 1 0 (1) 9/5:08.168 (1)
2 2Angela Kaz 2 2 (1) 9/5:35.811 (1)
3 3Adelle Max 3 2 (2) 8/5:10.942 (2)
4 4Lea Kaz 4 3 (1) 8/5:10.341 (1)
5 5Nicky Walker 5 4 (1) 8/5:13.918 (1)
6 6Melissa Hall 6 6 (1) 8/5:30.225 (2)
7 7Kat Ascott 7 7 (1) 7/5:03.740 (1)
8 8Heather Warner 8 7 (2) 7/5:11.899 (2)
9 9Cori Monaco 9 8 (2) 5/5:06.720 (2)
10 10Violet Monaco 10 9 (1) 7/5:37.331 (1)
11 11Tammy Ross 11 11 (1) 0/0.000 (1)
4
Mod 2wd Truck (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Bob Kathrens 12 10 (2) 9/5:08.592 (2)
2 2Matt Petrowski 13 11 (1) 9/5:06.509 (1)
3 3Shwan Rearick 14 11 (2) 9/5:11.242 (2)
4 4James Perrin 15 12 (1) 9/5:07.304 (1)
5 5Mike Hobart 16 15 (1) 9/5:16.381 (1)
6 6Jason Latta 17 16 (1) 9/5:16.456 (1)
7 7Mark Thompson 18 16 (2) 9/5:27.123 (2)
8 8John Roberts 19 17 (2) 8/4:56.262 (2)
9 9David Hering 20 18 (1) 9/5:17.703 (1)
10 10Charlie Smith 21 19 (1) 9/5:27.114 (1)
11 11Tony Healy 22 20 (1) 9/5:29.622 (1)
5
Mod 2wd Truck (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Josh Salewsky 1 0 (1) 10/5:18.978 (1)
2 2Adam Rayls 2 0 (2) 10/5:21.211 (2)
3 3Dustin Morr 3 2 (1) 10/5:21.151 (1)
4 4Nick Max 4 2 (2) 10/5:27.465 (2)
5 5Patrick Deguise 5 3 (2) 10/5:30.553 (2)
6 6Jeff Schroeder 6 6 (1) 9/5:00.514 (1)
7 7Randy Drapinski 7 6 (2) 9/5:05.422 (2)
8 8Wil Gough 8 7 (1) 9/5:01.179 (1)
9 9Troy Schroeder 9 8 (2) 9/5:06.938 (2)
10 10Ernie Hobart 10 9 (1) 9/5:05.422 (1)
11 11Eric Bockie 11 9 (2) 9/5:07.347 (2)
6
Fantom Racing 17.5 2wd Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1David Hering 25 22 (1) 9/5:16.807 (1)
2 2William Hobbs 26 22 (2) 9/5:28.376 (2)
3 3Steve Miller 27 23 (2) 9/5:29.064 (2)
4 4Jason Gravina 28 24 (2) 9/5:32.255 (2)
5 5Pat Mac & Cheese 29 25 (1) 9/5:19.601 (1)
6 6William Knaggs Jr 30 25 (2) 9/5:35.367 (2)
7 7Mike Hobart 31 28 (1) 9/5:28.887 (1)
8 8Angela Kaz 32 29 (2) 8/5:08.835 (2)
9 9Nicky Walker 33 31 (2) 8/5:19.860 (2)
10 10Lea Kaz 34 32 (2) 8/5:25.588 (2)
11 11Michael Warner 35 33 (1) 8/5:13.571 (1)
12 12Thomas Watson 36 33 (2) 8/5:30.138 (2)
13 13Joseph Monaco 37 34 (1) 8/5:18.046 (1)
7
Fantom Racing 17.5 2wd Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Patrick Bumpus 13 10 (1) 9/5:00.204 (1)
2 2Nick Max 14 10 (2) 9/5:11.433 (2)
3 3Gary Reiser 15 13 (1) 9/5:03.863 (1)
4 4Rob Stilwell 16 14 (1) 9/5:04.427 (1)
5 5James Girard 17 14 (2) 9/5:17.146 (2)
6 6Anthony Diliberti 18 15 (2) 9/5:17.827 (2)
7 7Joe Finn 19 17 (1) 9/5:10.418 (1)
8 8Ernie Hobart 20 18 (1) 9/5:14.616 (1)
9 9Keith Kendall 21 18 (2) 9/5:20.505 (2)
10 10Jim Rinke 22 19 (1) 9/5:14.621 (1)
11 11Kendre Jaynes 23 20 (2) 9/5:23.411 (2)
12 12Marco Maiorana 24 21 (2) 9/5:26.381 (2)
8
Fantom Racing 17.5 2wd Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jeff Abler 1 0 (1) 10/5:06.660 (1)
2 2William Knaggs 2 2 (1) 10/5:12.925 (1)
3 3Patti McElwee 3 2 (2) 9/5:02.709 (2)
4 4Nathan Finn 4 3 (1) 10/5:19.278 (1)
5 5Jj Green 5 3 (2) 9/5:03.063 (2)
6 6Matt Petrowski 6 4 (1) 10/5:19.850 (1)
7 7Mark Morr 7 5 (1) 10/5:25.318 (1)
8 8Clifford Cords 8 6 (1) 10/5:30.129 (1)
9 9Ryan Veltman 9 6 (2) 9/5:06.090 (2)
10 10Andrew Baughman 10 8 (1) 10/5:30.534 (1)
11 11Sean Carney 11 8 (2) 9/5:09.868 (2)
12 12Mike Flipse 12 9 (1) 10/5:31.176 (1)
9
13.5 Vintage 2wd Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike Ciresi 1 0 (1) 10/5:15.813 (1)
2 2Kris Norlock 2 0 (2) 10/5:26.607 (2)
3 3Bill Hall 3 2 (1) 10/5:16.871 (1)
4 4Andrew Baughman 4 4 (1) 10/5:21.489 (1)
5 5Andy Birg 5 4 (2) 10/5:32.260 (2)
6 6Mark Morr 6 5 (1) 10/5:21.692 (1)
7 7Patrick Bumpus 7 5 (2) 9/5:00.404 (2)
8 8Josh Roberts 8 8 (1) 9/5:10.542 (1)
9 9Denis Mayville 9 8 (2) 9/5:14.490 (2)
10 10Mark Thompson 10 9 (1) 9/5:15.167 (1)
11 11Robert Hill 11 10 (1) 9/5:23.612 (1)
12 12Bob Buckley 12 11 (1) 8/4:59.739 (1)
13 13Jason Latta 13 11 (2) 8/5:03.509 (2)
10
Blue Bird Mod 4wd Buggy (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Josh Roberts 31 25 (1) 10/5:13.083 (1)
2 2Joe Finn 32 28 (1) 10/5:17.537 (1)
3 3Richard Narrington 33 30 (1) 10/5:20.167 (1)
4 4Keith Kendall 34 30 (2) 10/5:30.890 (2)
5 5Mike Ciresi 35 32 (2) 9/4:26.533 (2)
6 6Dave Buckberrough 36 33 (1) 9/5:19.725 (1)
7 7Gerald Kowalski 37 34 (1) 9/5:20.213 (1)
8 8Brad Buckberrough 38 35 (1) 9/5:31.718 (1)
9 9John Roberts 39 39 (1) 0/0.000 (1)
11
Blue Bird Mod 4wd Buggy (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike Flipse 21 16 (2) 10/5:04.032 (2)
2 2Chico Alvarado 22 16 (1) 10/5:05.007 (1)
3 3Paul Burmingham 23 18 (1) 10/5:07.529 (1)
4 4Patti McElwee 24 19 (2) 10/5:06.654 (2)
5 5Evan Toll 25 20 (2) 10/5:07.443 (2)
6 6Brooke Sasinowski 26 21 (1) 10/5:09.923 (1)
7 7Nathan Finn 27 21 (2) 10/5:10.942 (2)
8 8Jeff Schroeder 28 22 (2) 10/5:12.139 (2)
9 9Paul Van De Wiele 29 23 (2) 10/5:17.064 (2)
10 10Charlie Smith 30 24 (1) 10/5:12.933 (1)
12
Blue Bird Mod 4wd Buggy (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Richard Holtzman 11 8 (1) 11/5:18.942 (1)
2 2Kyle Gough 12 8 (2) 11/5:26.681 (2)
3 3Josh Schroeder 13 9 (1) 11/5:25.555 (1)
4 4Joe Montross 14 9 (2) 11/5:27.023 (2)
5 5Josh Salewsky 15 10 (1) 11/5:27.926 (1)
6 6Ron Schwab 16 13 (1) 10/5:01.746 (1)
7 7Ryan Veltman 17 14 (2) 10/5:01.651 (2)
8 8Jj Green 18 14 (1) 10/5:03.016 (1)
9 9Patrick Deguise 19 15 (2) 10/5:03.192 (2)
10 10Johnny Walker 20 15 (1) 10/5:04.788 (1)
13
Blue Bird Mod 4wd Buggy (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Charlie Maiorana 1 0 (1) 11/5:04.599 (2)
2 2Jacob Reth 2 2 (1) 11/5:12.633 (2)
3 3Kris Norlock 3 3 (1) 11/5:14.697 (1)
4 4Adam Rayls 4 3 (2) 11/5:15.810 (2)
5 5Michael Rinke 5 4 (1) 11/5:14.710 (1)
6 6Jeff Cecil 6 4 (2) 11/5:23.237 (2)
7 7Apple 7 6 (1) 11/5:17.621 (1)
8 8Jason Jakubczyk 8 6 (2) 11/5:25.100 (2)
9 9Topher Kaz 9 7 (1) 11/5:18.797 (1)
10 10Adam Ross 10 7 (2) 11/5:25.992 (2)
14
Nankin Hobby 17.5 2wd Sc (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Clifford Cords 11 9 (1) 9/5:21.514 (1)
2 2James Girard 12 10 (1) 9/5:29.878 (1)
3 3Robert Hill 13 12 (2) 8/5:04.518 (2)
4 4Jason Gravina 14 13 (1) 8/5:02.201 (1)
5 5Paul Van De Wiele 15 14 (2) 8/5:09.685 (2)
6 6Kendre Jaynes 16 15 (1) 8/5:03.243 (1)
7 7Curt Kowaleski 17 15 (2) 8/5:27.977 (2)
8 8Bob Buckley 18 17 (2) 8/5:35.368 (2)
9 9Thomas Watson 19 18 (2) 7/5:11.376 (2)
10 10Terry Bush 20 19 (2) 7/5:19.314 (2)
15
Nankin Hobby 17.5 2wd Sc (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Andrew Baughman 1 0 (1) 10/5:27.784 (1)
2 2Pat Mac & Cheese 2 2 (1) 9/4:57.803 (1)
3 3Sean Carney 3 2 (2) 9/5:01.177 (2)
4 4Iceman 4 3 (1) 9/5:02.275 (2)
5 5Michael Forest 5 4 (1) 9/5:05.551 (1)
6 6Kris Poluncak 6 4 (2) 9/5:07.243 (2)
7 7Nick Lackies 7 7 (2) 9/5:16.928 (2)
8 8Tony Healy 8 7 (1) 9/5:19.606 (1)
9 9Patrick Bumpus 9 8 (1) 9/5:20.307 (1)
10 10Mark Thompson 10 8 (2) 9/5:21.557 (2)
16
4x4 Sc (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Paul Van De Wiele 20 15 (1) 10/5:25.899 (1)
2 2Jason Gravina 21 18 (1) 9/5:05.869 (1)
3 3Dave Buckberrough 22 20 (1) 9/5:09.253 (1)
4 4Nick Lackies 23 21 (1) 9/5:12.817 (1)
5 5Curt Kowaleski 24 21 (2) 9/5:13.480 (2)
6 6Gerald Kowalski 25 22 (1) 9/5:28.608 (1)
7 7Kat Ascott 26 24 (2) 8/5:07.901 (2)
8 8Michael Girard 27 26 (1) 8/5:31.396 (1)
9 9Rob Stilwell 28 27 (1) 7/5:18.858 (1)
17
4x4 Sc (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Claudio Musto 11 9 (2) 10/5:15.271 (2)
2 2John Roberts 12 11 (2) 10/5:16.661 (2)
3 3Clifford Cords 13 11 (1) 10/5:20.367 (1)
4 4Bob Spaulding 14 12 (1) 10/5:21.035 (1)
5 5Thomas Buckley 15 13 (2) 10/5:19.750 (2)
6 6Brad Buckberrough 16 13 (1) 10/5:24.534 (1)
7 7William Hobbs 17 14 (2) 10/5:22.034 (2)
8 8James Perrin 18 14 (1) 10/5:24.816 (1)
9 9Jeremy Salewsky 19 15 (2) 10/5:24.101 (2)
18
4x4 Sc (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Topher Kaz 1 0 (1) 11/5:17.885 (1)
2 2Tyler Heavner 2 2 (1) 11/5:24.810 (2)
3 3Adam Ross 3 3 (2) 10/5:01.584 (2)
4 4Chico Alvarado 4 3 (1) 10/5:06.310 (1)
5 5Michael Forest 5 4 (2) 10/5:07.464 (2)
6 6JCupcake 6 4 (1) 10/5:12.475 (1)
7 7Evan Toll 7 5 (2) 10/5:10.685 (2)
8 8Denis Mayville 8 6 (1) 10/5:13.321 (1)
9 9Randy Drapinski 9 8 (2) 10/5:15.174 (2)
10 10Bryan Boucher 10 8 (1) 10/5:16.305 (1)
19
Modx Mod 2wd Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Joe Montross 19 16 (1) 9/5:05.096 (1)
2 2Rob Stilwell 20 16 (2) 9/5:07.554 (2)
3 3Troy Schroeder 21 17 (2) 9/5:08.073 (2)
4 4Josh Schroeder 22 18 (2) 9/5:08.454 (2)
5 5Jim Rinke 23 20 (2) 9/5:10.720 (2)
6 6Bob Kathrens 24 20 (1) 9/5:17.323 (1)
7 7Anthony Diliberti 25 23 (1) 9/5:36.033 (1)
8 8Kirk Weiss 26 26 (1) 7/5:07.022 (2)
20
Modx Mod 2wd Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Russ Bryant 10 9 (1) 10/5:23.409 (1)
2 2Jason Drinski 11 9 (2) 10/5:28.793 (2)
3 3Jeremy Salewsky 12 12 (2) 9/5:01.307 (2)
4 4Pat Mac & Cheese 13 12 (1) 9/5:02.177 (1)
5 5William Jossens 14 13 (2) 9/5:02.719 (2)
6 6Johnny Walker 15 13 (1) 9/5:02.868 (1)
7 7Paul Burmingham 16 14 (1) 9/5:04.398 (1)
8 8Patrick Deguise 17 14 (2) 9/5:04.850 (2)
9 9Bryan Boucher 18 15 (2) 9/5:07.475 (2)
21
Modx Mod 2wd Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Charlie Maiorana 1 0 (1) 10/5:07.921 (2)
2 2Jacob Reth 2 2 (1) 10/5:14.576 (1)
3 3Jason Jakubczyk 3 2 (2) 10/5:17.516 (2)
4 4Jeff Cecil 4 3 (1) 10/5:17.249 (1)
5 5Kyle Gough 5 3 (2) 10/5:19.636 (2)
6 6Adam Rayls 6 4 (1) 10/5:17.277 (1)
7 7Michael Rinke 7 5 (1) 10/5:18.326 (1)
8 8Jeff Abler 8 6 (2) 10/5:23.511 (2)
9 9Kris Norlock 9 7 (2) 10/5:23.603 (2)
22
Mod 2wd Sc (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Josh Salewsky 1 0 (1) 10/5:29.268 (2)
2 2Randy Drapinski 2 2 (2) 9/5:00.409 (2)
3 3Pat Mac & Cheese 3 2 (1) 9/5:03.657 (1)
4 4Dustin Morr 4 3 (1) 9/5:03.799 (2)
5 5Tyler Heavner 5 4 (1) 9/5:15.657 (1)
6 6Bryan Boucher 6 5 (2) 9/5:11.704 (2)
7 7Gary Reiser 7 5 (1) 9/5:16.338 (1)
8 8Ryan Veltman 8 6 (1) 9/5:17.225 (1)
9 9Bob Kathrens 9 8 (1) 9/5:26.076 (2)
10 10Nick Max 10 9 (1) 9/5:34.362 (1)
11 11Jeremy Salewsky 11 9 (2) 8/5:01.599 (2)
23
Castle Creations Electric 1:8 Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Bob Spaulding 18 15 (2) 10/5:19.015 (2)
2 2Apple 19 15 (1) 10/5:23.917 (1)
3 3Shwan Rearick 20 17 (1) 10/5:25.919 (1)
4 4Aaron Kilander 21 19 (1) 9/5:03.602 (1)
5 5Paul Van De Wiele 22 20 (2) 9/5:11.497 (2)
6 6Jon Nims 23 21 (2) 9/5:25.965 (2)
7 7Dave Buckberrough 24 22 (1) 9/5:25.526 (1)
8 8Pat Mac & Cheese 25 25 (1) 6/3:19.625 (2)
24
Castle Creations Electric 1:8 Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Brooke Sasinowski 10 7 (2) 10/5:01.318 (2)
2 2James Perrin 11 8 (2) 10/5:01.954 (2)
3 3Iceman 12 8 (1) 10/5:04.639 (1)
4 4Zac Kononovich 13 9 (2) 10/5:02.729 (2)
5 5Michael Girard 14 11 (2) 10/5:06.463 (2)
6 6John Roberts 15 11 (1) 10/5:06.534 (1)
7 7Richard Narrington 16 12 (2) 10/5:06.735 (2)
8 8Mike Flipse 17 14 (2) 10/5:10.399 (2)
25
Castle Creations Electric 1:8 Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Richard Holtzman 1 0 (1) 11/5:15.666 (2)
2 2Adam Ross 2 2 (2) 11/5:16.075 (2)
3 3Jake Spaulding 3 2 (1) 11/5:18.776 (1)
4 4Ron Schwab 4 3 (2) 11/5:21.300 (2)
5 5JCupcake 5 3 (1) 11/5:23.674 (1)
6 6Evan Toll 6 4 (1) 11/5:25.195 (1)
7 7Andy Birg 7 5 (1) 10/5:01.145 (1)
8 8Sean Carney 8 6 (2) 11/5:29.657 (2)
9 9Claudio Musto 9 6 (1) 10/5:02.036 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Off-Road
Registrations Entries: 248
Drivers: 128
Total Race Laps 8,725
Total Race Time 84 hours, 32 minutes, 25 seconds
close X